About

Senior Australian Honours Conferred

Life Members

1995    Neville Bayfield OAM (NSW)
1995    Gerald Brameld OAM (QLD)
1998    Victor John Dennis (WA)
1998    Ian Mackie AM (NAT)
1998    Gwendolyn Welford BEM (C) (QLD)
1999    Alan B. Swinton OAM QPM (TAS)
2000    V.J Forde AM (SA)
2000    John McClelland (QLD)
2002    Heather MacGowan OAM (WA)
2004    Theresa Leopold (SA)
2004    Faye Trevor (SA)
2005    Lesley Bartlett (SA)
2005    Professor John Pearn AO RFD (QLD)
2005    Patricia Quick (SA)
2006    Jan Burton (SA)
2006    C Dedman (SA)
2006    David Dewar (SA)
2006    Raymond M Martin OAM (SA)
2006    Vincent McStraw (SA)
2006    Mark Needham    (SA)
2006    Ann Price (SA)
2007    John Kew (SA)
2007    Hayden Lamshed (SA)
2007    Faye Milham (SA)
2008    Dorothy Brown OAM (NSW)
2009    Rod Welford (QLD)
2010    The Hon. Chief Justice Terence Higgins AO QC (ACT)
2010    Dianne Montalto ESM (VIC)
2010    Barbara Morgan OAM (VIC)
2010    Karen Freak (SA)
2012    Robyn Pryce-Jones (TAS)
2013    Anni Gardiner (VIC)
2013    Gary Kearney (TAS)
2013    Sandra Vander Pal (VIC)

Meritorious Service Medal

C.M. Calnan (SA)
R.W. Moyse (SA)
B. Roberts (QLD)
John Robertson Spender (QLD)
1959    Bruce Clifton (NSW)
1959    D. Ebsworth (TAS)
1959    E.C.S. Meldrum (SA)
1959    A. Park (TAS)
1959    R. Penwright (TAS)
1959    B. Plaister (TAS)
1959    Douglas Robert Plaister (TAS)
1959    C. Webb (TAS)
1960    M. Church (TAS)
1960    V.J. Shaw (TAS)
1960    S. Thyne (TAS)
1960    D.N. Wicks (TAS)
1961    R.S. Collins (TAS)
1961    J. Ingles (TAS)
1961    Basil Osborne (TAS)
1961    V.B. Plaister (TAS)
1963    Francis John Henry (NSW)
1963    George Turnbull (NSW)
1964    B. Brain (TAS)
1971    Cam Fitzgerald (VIC)
1972    Dennis Brian Colquhoun (NSW)
1977    K.J. Shields (VIC)
1978    Bruce Campbell (QLD)
1978    M.L. Eddey (VIC)
1978    R. Firkin (NSW)
1978    J. Smith (NSW)
1978    Ken Southgate (QLD)
1978    R.S. Veale (VIC)
1979    W. Blakeney (NSW)
1979    Stanley Blanks (VIC)
1979    Justin Bradley (NSW)
1979    N.R. Collins (TAS)
1979    J. Conabere OBE (VIC)
1979    V.J. Forde AM (SA)
1979    D. Johannes (NSW)
1979    Brian Prideaux (NSW)
1979    Phillip Rice (VIC)
1981    D. Bateman (VIC)
1982    Kevin N. Burrowes OAM (SA)
1982    Sir Walter Leonard (NSW)
1982    Gwendolyn Welford BEM (C) (QLD)
1984    Raymond M Martin OAM (SA)
1984    Ailsa Nicholson (QLD)
1985    Sheena Dyason (QLD)
1985    Lester Vivian Marston (WA)
1986    Victor John Dennis (WA)
1986    J. Eyles (NSW)
1986    C. Heckenberg (NSW)
1986    P. Neenan National
1986    E.D. Vass (NSW)
1990    Ken G. Richter (SA)
1991    Daphne Read AO (NT)
1992    Gerald Brameld OAM (QLD)
1992    Nigel R. Carins (TAS)
1992    John Coles (SA)
1992    John Kew (SA)
1992    Philip Marquet (NSW)
1992    K.L. Milne (SA)
1992    Janice Oates (SA)
1992    Robyn Pryce-Jones (TAS)
1992    Barry J. Stanton OAM (SA)
1993    Dr. Mervyn Allen (SA)
1993    Keith Draper (NSW)
1993    John McClelland (QLD)
1994    G.H. Krueger (SA)
1994    Margaret Krueger (SA)
1994    Vincent McStraw (SA)
1995    John W. Harvey (SA)
1995    Christopher Planeta (SA)
1996    Alan B. Swinton OAM QPM (TAS)
1996    Robert G. Yule (SA)
1997    Theresa Leopold (SA)
1997    Ann Price (SA)
1998    Edward Cross (NSW)
1998    Anita Eifler (WA)
1998    Faye Milham (SA)
1998    Warwick Twigg (NSW)
1999    Margaret Clayton (VIC)
1999    Rex Hopkins (VIC)
1999    John Law (QLD)
1999    Heather MacGowan OAM (WA)
1999    Ian Mackie AM (Nat)
1999    Dr Gerard Meijer (QLD)
1999    Frances May Murphy (WA)
1999    Barbara Richards (VIC)
2000    David Bennetts (NSW)
2000    Mark Needham (SA)
2000    Faye Trevor (SA)
2001    C. Dedman (SA)
2001    Professor John Pearn AO RFD (QLD)
2002    Dr Mel Bergin (NSW)
2002    Audrey Severn (QLD)
2002    Albert Trevenar (NSW)
2003    Lesley Bartlett (SA)
2003    The Hon.Terence Higgins AO QC (ACT)
2003    Harold James Hird (ACT)
2003    David J. Mourant (TAS)
2003    Patricia Quick (SA)
2004    Jan Burton (SA)
2004    David Dewar (SA)
2005    Hayden Lamshed (SA)
2005    Faye Milham (SA)
2006    Gaynor Power (SA)
2008    Karen Freak (SA)
2008    David Grant (VIC)
2008    Gary W. Kearney (TAS)
2008    Les Mole (QLD)
2009    Ernita McGrath (NSW)
2009    Jane Minear (SA)
2009    Anne Rule (SA)
2013    Julie Crea (VIC)
2013    Peter Doyle (VIC)
2013    Alison McIntyre (TAS)